NORTHERN CENTRE ACU

Events

Northern, National and FIM Dates 2024

Status:
N = National
R* = Adult Centre Championship Trials Round
Y*() = Youth Centre Trials Round
N of E = North of England motocross round

MonthDateClubTrial
NOVEMBER
2023
Sunday 5thBassenthwaite DMCDK Laing TrialCentre Round 1 (R*)
Sunday 19thCumberland County MCCMemorial TrialCentre Round 2 (R*)
Sunday 26thBootle SCGowan Construction Multi Class Trial, Round 1
DECEMBER
2023
Sunday 3rdBassenthwaite DMCStanley Tallontire Memorial Trial
Sunday 10thCumberland County MCCGreenhead Trial
Sunday 17thBootle SCFun Trial
Tuesday 26thBarrow DMCCBoxing Day Fun Trial
JANUARY
2024
Monday 1stCumberland County MCCNew Year's Day Trial
Sunday 7thBassenthwaite DMCTurner Trophy TrialCentre Round 3 (R*)
Sunday 14thLakes GTRCGS Motorcycle Services Multi Class Trial, Round 1
Sunday 21stBootle SCFell Green TrialCentre Round 4 (R*)
Sunday 28thWestmorland MCLonsdale TrialCentre Round 5 (R*)
FEBRUARY
2024
Sunday 4thBarrow DMCFrank Jackson TrialCentre Round 6 (R*)
Sunday 11thBassenthwaite DMCRobin Hood TrialCentre Round 7 (R*)
Sunday 18thCumberland County MCCMHB Motorcycles Aughertree Trial, Round 1
Sunday 25thBarrow DMCFounder Members TrialCANCELLED NOW ON 10TH
MARCH
2024
Sunday 3rdWestmorland MCMilnthorpe TrialS3 Sponsored National Championship Round 4
Sunday 10thBarrow DMCFounder Members Trial
Sunday 17thBootle SCGowan Construction Multi Class Trial, Round 2
Sunday 17thCongleton DMCRockshocks Championship round 1
Sunday 24thBarrow DMCDR Burrow TrialCentre Round 8 (R*)
Sunday 31stSedbergh MCCMulti Class TrialCentre Youth Round 1 (Y*)
APRIL
2024
Monday 1stWestmorland MCMulti Class Trial
Sunday 7thCumberland County MCMulti Class Trial
Saturday 13th-Sunday 14thFFM Maisse, France

CANCELLED, Date/venue to be re-arranged
Trial GPTrial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial GP Women (Competition Sunday only)
Sunday 14thLakes GTRCMulti Class Trial
Monday 15th,- Wednesday 17thWestmorland MCInternational Lakes Road Run
Sunday 21stBootle SCBlack Combe TrialRound 1, Talon/ACU Trial GB Championship
Sunday 21stWestmorland MCClassic Scramble@Westmorland Showground
Sunday 28thCumberland County MCCMulti Class Trial
MAY
2024
Friday 3rdEdinburgh DMCPre 65 Scottish 2 Day Trial
Saturday 4thEdinburgh DMCPre 65 Scottish 2 Day Trial
Sunday 5thSedbergh MCMulti Class TrialCentre youth round 2
Monday 6thWestmorland MCClassic Scramble@Whittas Park, Bassenthwaite
Friday 17th - Sunday 19thMFJ Motegi, JapanTrial GPTrial GP, Trial 2, Trial GP Women
Sunday 19thSpen Valley MCCRockshocks Championship Round 2
Sunday 19thBarrow DMCMuriel Wilkinson Trial
Sunday 26thBootle MCFell Green TrialCentre Round R*
CANCELLEDMonday 27thEast Cumbria MXLes Tolson MemorialCANCELLED
Monday 27thLakes GTRCMulti Class TrialCentre Round 9 (R*)
JUNE
2024
Saturday 1st - Saturday 8thACU Events LtdIsle of Man TT Races
Sunday 2ndHookwood Trials ClubRound 2 Talon/ACU Trial GB Championship
Sunday 2ndBootle SCMulti Class TrialCentre Youth Round 3 (Y*)
Friday 7th - Sunday 9thFMA, Sant Julia de Loria, AndorraTrial GPTrial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3
Sunday 9thBarrow DMCHenry Trial
Wednesday 12thBassenthwaite DMCEvening Trial
Friday 14th - Sunday 16thFMI, Valsassina, ItalyTrial GPTrial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3
Saturday 15thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 16thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 16thLakes GTRCMulti Class Trial
Wednesday 19thWestmorland MCEvening Trial
Saturday 22ndWestmorland MCBarbon Hill Climb
Saturday 22ndCumberland County MCCCentenary 2 Day Trial
Sunday 23rdCumberland County MCCCentenary 2 Day Trial
Sunday 30thSedbergh MCMulti Class Trial
JULY
2024
Wednesday 3rdBassenthwaite MCEvening Trial
Friday 5th - Sunday 7thDMSB, Neunkirchen, GermanyTrial GPTrial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial GP Women, Trial 2 Women
Sunday 7thBarrow DMCMulti Class TrialCentre Youth Round 4 (Y*)
Saturday 13th - Sunday 14thFMB, Comblain-au-Pont, BelgiumTrial GPTrial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial GP Women, Trial 2 Women (Competition Sunday only)
Saturday 13th & Sunday 14thCastleside Trials ClubRockshocks Championship Round 3
Saturday 13thIsle of Man CentreManx 2 Day Trial
Sunday 14thIsle of Man CentreManx 2 Day Trial
Saturday 13thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 14thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 14thWestmorland MCClassic Scramble@ Helsington
Wednesday 17thWestmorland MCEvening Trial
Sunday 21stCumberland County MCCMemorial and Rutherford Shield Trial
Sunday 28thWestmorland MCGrant Cup TrialCentre Round 10 (R*)
AUGUST
2024
Sunday 4thBootle SCPresidents TrialCentre Round 11 (R*)
Sunday 4thSheffield and Hallamshire TCRockshocks Championship Round 4
Wednesday 7thBassenthwaite DMCEvening TrialCentre Youth Round 5 (Y*)
Saturday 10thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 11thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 11thBarrow DMCZeke Myers TrialCentre Round 12 (R*)
Wednesday 14thWestmorland MCEvening Trial
Sunday 18thRock and HopRound ? Talon/ACU Trial GB Championship
Sunday 18thCumberland County MCCJD Pattinson TrialCentre Youth Round 6 (Y*)
Sunday 25thLakes GTRCMulti Class Trial
Monday 26thBarrow DMCDiane Shield Memorial Trial
Saturday 31stManx Classic ClubClassic Manx 2 Day Trial
SEPTEMBER
2024
Sunday 1stManx Classic ClubClassic Manx 2 Day Trial
Sunday 1stBootle SCMulti Class Trial
Sunday 1stYeadon Guiseley MCRound ? Talon/ACU Trial GB Chaampionship
Saturday 7thCumberland County MCCMike Hodgson 2 Day Trial
Sunday 8thCumberland County MCCMike Hodgson 2 Day Trial
Sunday 8thNene Valley MCCRound ? Talon/ACU Trial GB Championshsip
Friday 13th - Sunday 15thRFME, Ripoll, SpainTrial GPTrial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial 2 Women, Trial Vintage
Saturday 14thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 15thEast Cumbria MX
Sunday 15thNorth Derbyshire MCCRockshocks Championship Round 5
Sunday 15thBarrow DMCMulti Class Trial
Saturday 21st - Sunday 22ndRFME, Pobladura de las reguerasTrial des NationsAll categories
Sunday 22ndLakes GTRCMulti Class Trial
Sunday 29thSedbergh MCMulti Class Trial
OCTOBER
2024
Sunday 6thBarrow DMCRevenge TrialCentre Round 13 (R*)
Saturday 11thLakes MTALakes 2 Day Trial(N)
Sunday 12thLakes MTALakes 2 Day Trial(N)
Saturday 19thRichmond MCScott Trial(N)
Sunday 20thCumberland County MCCMulti Class Trial
Sunday 27thWestmorland MCJohn Holmes Trial
NOVEMBER
2024
Sunday 3rdBassenthwaite MCDK Laing TrialCentre Round 1 (2025) (R*)
Sunday 10thCENTRE ANNUALGENERAL MEETING
Sunday 17thCumberland County MCCMemorial TrialCentre Round 2 (2025) (R*)
Sunday 24thBootle SCMulti Class Trial
DECEMBER
2024
Sunday 1stBassenthwaite DMCStanley Tallontire Trial
Sunday 8thCumberland County MCCMulti Class Trial
Sunday 15thBootle SCFun Trial
Thursday 26thBarrow DMCBoxing Day Trial
JANUARY
2025
Wednesday 1stCumberland County MCCNew Year's Day Trial
Sunday 5thBassenthwaite MCTurner Trophy TrialCentre Round 3 (2025) (R*)
Sunday 12thLakes GTRCMulti Class Trial
Sunday 19thBootle SCFell Green TrialCentre Round 4 (2025) (R*)
Sunday 26thWestmorland MCLonsdale TrialCentre Round 5 (2025) (R*)
FEBRUARY
2025
Sunday 2ndBarrow DMCFrank Jackson TrialCentre Round 6 (2025) (R*)
Sunday 9thBassenthwaite DMCRobin Hood TrialCentre Round 7 (2025) (R*)
Sunday 16thCumberland County MCCAughertree TRial
Sunday 23rdBarrow DMCFounder Members Trial
Centre Board Meetings are held on the last Tuesday of the month at The Villa, Levens, Kendal
Commencing at 8pm
No meeting in December

Centre Board Meetings are held on the last Tuesday of the month at The Villa, Levens, Kendal
Commencing at 8pm
No meeting in December
The Rutherford Trial will be hosted by the Bootle SC Scrambles Club and for the 2024 season by Cumberland County MCC.

FIM World Trials Championship

[table “24” not found /]

FIM World Trials Championship

[table “24” not found /]

Wulfsport ACU Trial GB

[table “25” not found /]

ACU S3 Parts Championship

[table “26” not found /]

Local National Trials

[table “27” not found /]

ACU Belle Trailers Youth Championship

[table “29” not found /]

Classic Trials

[table “30” not found /]