Status:
N = National
R* = Adult Centre Championship Trials Round
Y*() = Youth Centre Trials Round
N of E = North of England motocross round
Month | Date | Club | Trial | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOVEMBER 2023 | Sunday 5th | Bassenthwaite DMC | DK Laing Trial | Centre Round 1 (R*) |
Sunday 19th | Cumberland County MCC | Memorial Trial | Centre Round 2 (R*) | |
Sunday 26th | Bootle SC | Gowan Construction Multi Class Trial, Round 1 | ||
DECEMBER 2023 | Sunday 3rd | Bassenthwaite DMC | Stanley Tallontire Memorial Trial | |
Sunday 10th | Cumberland County MCC | Greenhead Trial | ||
Sunday 17th | Bootle SC | Fun Trial | ||
Tuesday 26th | Barrow DMCC | Boxing Day Fun Trial | ||
JANUARY 2024 | Monday 1st | Cumberland County MCC | New Year's Day Trial | |
Sunday 7th | Bassenthwaite DMC | Turner Trophy Trial | Centre Round 3 (R*) | |
Sunday 14th | Lakes GTRC | GS Motorcycle Services Multi Class Trial, Round 1 | ||
Sunday 21st | Bootle SC | Fell Green Trial | Centre Round 4 (R*) | |
Sunday 28th | Westmorland MC | Lonsdale Trial | Centre Round 5 (R*) | |
FEBRUARY 2024 | Sunday 4th | Barrow DMC | Frank Jackson Trial | Centre Round 6 (R*) |
Sunday 11th | Bassenthwaite DMC | Robin Hood Trial | Centre Round 7 (R*) | |
Sunday 18th | Cumberland County MCC | MHB Motorcycles Aughertree Trial, Round 1 | ||
Sunday 25th | Barrow DMC | Founder Members Trial | CANCELLED NOW ON 10TH | |
MARCH 2024 | Sunday 3rd | Westmorland MC | Milnthorpe Trial | S3 Sponsored National Championship Round 4 |
Sunday 10th | Barrow DMC | Founder Members Trial | ||
Sunday 17th | Bootle SC | Gowan Construction Multi Class Trial, Round 2 | ||
Sunday 17th | Congleton DMC | Rockshocks Championship round 1 | ||
Sunday 24th | Barrow DMC | DR Burrow Trial | Centre Round 8 (R*) | |
Sunday 31st | Sedbergh MCC | Multi Class Trial | Centre Youth Round 1 (Y*) | |
APRIL 2024 | Monday 1st | Westmorland MC | Multi Class Trial | Centre Youth Round 2 (Y*) |
Saturday 6th | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 7th | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 7th | Cumberland County MC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Saturday 13th-Sunday 14th | FFM Maisse, France CANCELLED, Date/venue to be re-arranged | Trial GP | Trial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial GP Women (Competition Sunday only) | |
Sunday 14th | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Monday 15th,- Wednesday 17th | Westmorland MC | International Lakes Road Run | ||
Sunday 21st | Bootle SC | Black Combe Trial | Round 1, Talon/ACU Trial GB Championship | |
Sunday 21st | Westmorland MC | Classic Scramble | @Westmorland Showground | |
Sunday 28th | Cumberland County MCC | Multi Class Trial | ||
MAY 2024 | Friday 3rd | Edinburgh DMC | Pre 65 Scottish 2 Day Trial | |
Saturday 4th | Edinburgh DMC | Pre 65 Scottish 2 Day Trial | ||
Saturday 4th | Westmorland MC | Classic Scramble | @ Whittas Park, Bassenthwaite | |
Sunday 5th | Westmorland MC | Classic Scramble | @Whittas Park, Bassenthwaite | |
Sunday 5th | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class 2 Day Trial | ||
Monday 6th | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class 2 Day Trial | ||
Monday 6th - Saturday 11th | Edinburgh DMC | Scottish Six Days Trial | ||
Friday 17th - Sunday 19th | MFJ Motegi, Japan | Trial GP | Trial GP, Trial 2, Trial GP Women | |
Sunday 19th | Spen Valley MCC | Rockshocks Championship Round 2 | ||
Sunday 19th | Barrow DMC | Muriel Wilkinson Trial | ||
Sunday 26th | Bootle MC | Fell Green Trial | Centre Round R* | |
Monday 27th | East Cumbria MX | Les Tolson Memorial | ||
Monday 27th | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class Trial | Centre Round 9 (R*) | |
JUNE 2024 | Saturday 1st - Saturday 8th | ACU Events Ltd | Isle of Man TT Races | |
Sunday 2nd | Hookwood Trials Club | Round 2 Talon/ACU Trial GB Championship | ||
Sunday 2nd | Bootle SC | Multi Class Trial | Centre Youth Round 3 (Y*) | |
Friday 7th - Sunday 9th | FMA, Sant Julia de Loria, Andorra | Trial GP | Trial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3 | |
Saturday 8th | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 9th | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 9th | Barrow DMC | Henry Trial | ||
Wednesday 12th | Bassenthwaite DMC | Evening Trial | ||
Friday 14th - Sunday 16th | FMI, Valsassina, Italy | Trial GP | Trial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3 | |
Saturday 15th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 16th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 16th | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Wednesday 19th | Westmorland MC | Evening Trial | ||
Saturday 22nd | Westmorland MC | Barbon Hill Climb | ||
Saturday 22nd | Cumberland County MCC | Centenary 2 Day Trial | ||
Sunday 23rd | Cumberland County MCC | Centenary 2 Day Trial | ||
Sunday 30th | Sedbergh MC | Multi Class Trial | ||
JULY 2024 | Wednesday 3rd | Bassenthwaite MC | Evening Trial | |
Friday 5th - Sunday 7th | DMSB, Neunkirchen, Germany | Trial GP | Trial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial GP Women, Trial 2 Women | |
Saturday 6th | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 7th | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 7th | Barrow DMC | Multi Class Trial | Centre Youth Round 4 (Y*) | |
Saturday 13th - Sunday 14th | FMB, Comblain-au-Pont, Belgium | Trial GP | Trial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial GP Women, Trial 2 Women (Competition Sunday only) | |
Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th | Castleside Trials Club | Rockshocks Championship Round 3 | ||
Saturday 13th | Isle of Man Centre | Manx 2 Day Trial | ||
Sunday 14th | Isle of Man Centre | Manx 2 Day Trial | ||
Saturday 13th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 14th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 14th | Westmorland MC | Classic Scramble | @ Helsington | |
Wednesday 17th | Westmorland MC | Evening Trial | ||
Saturday 20th | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 21st | West Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 21st | Cumberland County MCC | Memorial and Rutherford Shield Trial | ||
Sunday 28th | Westmorland MC | Grant Cup Trial | Centre Round 10 (R*) | |
AUGUST 2024 | Sunday 4th | Bootle SC | Presidents Trial | Centre Round 11 (R*) |
Sunday 4th | Sheffield and Hallamshire TC | Rockshocks Championship Round 4 | ||
Wednesday 7th | Bassenthwaite DMC | Evening Trial | Centre Youth Round 5 (Y*) | |
Saturday 10th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 11th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 11th | Barrow DMC | Zeke Myers Trial | Centre Round 12 (R*) | |
Wednesday 14th | Westmorland MC | Evening Trial | ||
Sunday 18th | Rock and Hop | Round ? Talon/ACU Trial GB Championship | ||
Sunday 18th | Cumberland County MCC | JD Pattinson Trial | Centre Youth Round 6 (Y*) | |
Sunday 25th | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Monday 26th | Barrow DMC | Diane Shield Memorial Trial | ||
Saturday 31st | Manx Classic Club | Classic Manx 2 Day Trial | ||
SEPTEMBER 2024 | Sunday 1st | Manx Classic Club | Classic Manx 2 Day Trial | |
Sunday 1st | Bootle SC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Sunday 1st | Yeadon Guiseley MC | Round ? Talon/ACU Trial GB Chaampionship | ||
Saturday 7th | Cumberland County MCC | Mike Hodgson 2 Day Trial | ||
Sunday 8th | Cumberland County MCC | Mike Hodgson 2 Day Trial | ||
Sunday 8th | Nene Valley MCC | Round ? Talon/ACU Trial GB Championshsip | ||
Friday 13th - Sunday 15th | RFME, Ripoll, Spain | Trial GP | Trial GP, Trial 2, Trial 3, Trial 2 Women, Trial Vintage | |
Saturday 14th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 15th | East Cumbria MX | |||
Sunday 15th | North Derbyshire MCC | Rockshocks Championship Round 5 | ||
Sunday 15th | Barrow DMC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Saturday 21st - Sunday 22nd | RFME, Pobladura de las regueras | Trial des Nations | All categories | |
Sunday 22nd | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Sunday 29th | Sedbergh MC | Multi Class Trial | ||
OCTOBER 2024 | Sunday 6th | Barrow DMC | Revenge Trial | Centre Round 13 (R*) |
Saturday 11th | Lakes MTA | Lakes 2 Day Trial | (N) | |
Sunday 12th | Lakes MTA | Lakes 2 Day Trial | (N) | |
Saturday 19th | Richmond MC | Scott Trial | (N) | |
Sunday 20th | Cumberland County MCC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Sunday 27th | Westmorland MC | John Holmes Trial | ||
NOVEMBER 2024 | Sunday 3rd | Bassenthwaite MC | DK Laing Trial | Centre Round 1 (2025) (R*) |
Sunday 10th | CENTRE ANNUAL | GENERAL MEETING | ||
Sunday 17th | Cumberland County MCC | Memorial Trial | Centre Round 2 (2025) (R*) | |
Sunday 24th | Bootle SC | Multi Class Trial | ||
DECEMBER 2024 | Sunday 1st | Bassenthwaite DMC | Stanley Tallontire Trial | |
Sunday 8th | Cumberland County MCC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Sunday 15th | Bootle SC | Fun Trial | ||
Thursday 26th | Barrow DMC | Boxing Day Trial | ||
JANUARY 2025 | Wednesday 1st | Cumberland County MCC | New Year's Day Trial | |
Sunday 5th | Bassenthwaite MC | Turner Trophy Trial | Centre Round 3 (2025) (R*) | |
Sunday 12th | Lakes GTRC | Multi Class Trial | ||
Sunday 19th | Bootle SC | Fell Green Trial | Centre Round 4 (2025) (R*) | |
Sunday 26th | Westmorland MC | Lonsdale Trial | Centre Round 5 (2025) (R*) | |
FEBRUARY 2025 | Sunday 2nd | Barrow DMC | Frank Jackson Trial | Centre Round 6 (2025) (R*) |
Sunday 9th | Bassenthwaite DMC | Robin Hood Trial | Centre Round 7 (2025) (R*) | |
Sunday 16th | Cumberland County MCC | Aughertree TRial | ||
Sunday 23rd | Barrow DMC | Founder Members Trial | ||
Centre Board Meetings are held on the last Tuesday of the month at The Villa, Levens, Kendal | ||||
Commencing at 8pm | ||||
No meeting in December |
Centre Board Meetings are held on the last Tuesday of the month at The Villa, Levens, Kendal
Commencing at 8pm
No meeting in December
The Rutherford Trial will be hosted by the Bootle SC Scrambles Club and for the 2024 season by Cumberland County MCC.